Thunder's Place

The big penis and mens' sexual health source, increasing penis size around the world.

Anyone tried Pine Pollen powder (T-boost, PE)?

123

Anyone tried Pine Pollen powder (T-boost, PE)?

Hello,

I’ve been doing some more research on Test boosters. One thing that came up for T-boosters and PE was Pine Pollen. I’ve read that it contains plant sterols like test, dht and dhea however by the time your body is done absorbing it all, the amounts wouldn’t be as high as you think. I’ve also read on a link here under chemical PE and other sites that dht receives a lot of bad buzz however plays a major role in over all well being including penis size/function

Pine Pollen Testosterone - 5 ways this herb jacks up your man juice

Here was just one site I found

I’m probably going to pick some powder up at the bulk store just to try it out for a bit.

I also read deer antler supplement supposedly enlarges the penis, however can increase the risk of prostate problems/cancer due to the 1GF-1 factor

If anyone has used the pine pollen I’d love to hear about it

Bump

Do you know what the best T booster is? Why it’s exercise. Better than anything else. Not only is it free but I hear it’s good for the rest of your body as well. Maybe give that a shot.

pycnogenol or pine bark extract is also commonly used for test boosting and nitrogen enhancing properties

Originally Posted by dudemandudeman
pycnogenol or pine bark extract is also commonly used for test boosting and nitrogen enhancing properties

I understand it is a strong anti-oxidant and studies have shown it emphasises the effect of L-arginine (NOx enhancer) but not sure about any test boosting properties

Originally Posted by Jimmybob55
Do you know what the best T booster is? Why it’s exercise. Better than anything else. Not only is it free but I hear it’s good for the rest of your body as well. Maybe give that a shot.

Dude, I’ve been exercising and following a good diet, & healthy lifestyle for the past 2.5 decades thank you. I have guys at the gym in their 20’s who think I’m their age because of how young and in shape I look. It’s a know fact that as you get older, your hormone levels change unfortunately and no matter what you do, the levels can only stay at a certain point or worse get lower with time.

I do not wish to take anabolic steroids for health reasons. From the research and experiences I’ve read, Pine Pollen looks promising.

Please refrain from such responses in the future thank you


Last edited by slowlygrowing7 : 09-24-2018 at .

Thank you dudeman & austfred for your helpful replies it’s appreciated. That’s exactly what I’ve researched as well it will help with NO and does contain plant sterols that help balance hormone levels. I’ve read positive feedback from people who’ve tried it on various blogs and so on. I was wondering if anyone here had tried it.

Thank you

[QUOTE=slowlygrowing7]
Dude, I’ve been exercising and following a good diet, & healthy lifestyle for the past 2.5 decades thank you. I have guys at the gym in their 20’s who think I’m their age because of how young and in shape I look. It’s a know fact that as you get older, your hormone levels change unfortunately and no matter what you do, the levels can only stay at a certain point or worse get lower with time.

I do not wish to take anabolic steroids for health reasons. From the research and experiences I’ve read, Pine Pollen looks promising.

Please refrain from such responses in the future thank you
[/QUOTE And you know you need more T how? Testosterone is an anabolic steroid. Maybe in your friendly way you wanted to differentiate between exogenous and endogenous steroid use. Bottom line is you’re still messing with your hormones level one way or another and I would rather have a good blood workup and see if I really needed to boost my T levels but hey that’s just me. I would just like to know what symptoms you are having that you think a rise in T would help?

If you are going to continue to give me a hard time please refrain from replying to my posts unless you plan on posting something supportive and helpful thank you.

I’ve had levels already checked with blood work as I’ve already mentioned. Yes I understand you are “messing with” your hormone levels. Supposedly my T-levels are “normal” however the research I’ve studied shows that even if T-levels come up as “normal”, the range the doctors are using may not be “normal/optimal” for the individual in question yet the doctors will keep going on what the blood work says.

Sometimes you just know your body and what might be causing you some issues. Whenever I took a reputable T-booster in the past (some of these supplements don’t exist anymore) or an aromatase or anti estrogen supplement (many don’t exist anymore over the counter) I noticed that I always felt “good” and more balanced than when not cycling these products.

That is all I have to say on the matter

Other wise, people’s personal experiences with Pine Pollen are more than welcome thank you

Hello,

You got to appreciate Jimmybob55 since he is that tough love older brother kind of guy. Just always know that he is coming from a point where he is looking out for all of us. We all share the same agenda but everyone has a different path to get to there.

So….

The pine pollen that I’ve used is from Canadian Pine Pollen Co. and it was the extract version. They harvest their pollen raw from the local forest areas in BC. I’ve also tried the Chinese version of pollen as well and it did nothing for me.

So what I was expect from this was the usual signs of T boosting effects which are:

1. Increase libido
2. Reduce recovery time at the time
3. More intense workout sessions

Out of all the signs, all the signs were mild in my case. However, I’ve tried quite a bit of things so I have a baseline to reference at based off of feel for me. I had client of mine got his T-levels checked and tried the Tongkat Ali 200:1 Indonesian source and he rechecked it again and it did elevate his T-Levels.

So Pine Pollen is part of my stack but not daily. I take it mainly for the Glutathione to keep my liver in check from time to time. Anyways, I do have customers here that used the same Pine Pollen and they noticed an improvement mainly on point #1.


Current: BPEL - (Before 6.8' - 7') (Now 7' - 7.25')

Current: MSEG - 4.80' - 5.2'

Goal: 9x6

Originally Posted by slowlygrowing7
I’ve had levels already checked with blood work as I’ve already mentioned. Yes I understand you are “messing with” your hormone levels. Supposedly my T-levels are “normal” however the research I’ve studied shows that even if T-levels come up as “normal”, the range the doctors are using may not be “normal/optimal” for the individual in question yet the doctors will keep going on what the blood work says.

You are entitled to see the results of your lab work. Ask your doctor for a copy of the lab report so you can actually see where you’re at, and to ensure that the correct tests are being done (often times they are not). The doctor’s assertion that you are “normal” is completely meaningless.

For example, Labcorp’s range for total testosterone is currently 264 - 916 ng/dL. If your result was 300 your doctor would likely tell you that you are “normal” because you’re within Lapcorp’s range. In reality, you would be likely having legitimate health problems at that level.

You also want to be monitoring other variables in order to do a proper diagnosis. You need to check LH, SHBG, and E2 (LC/MS/MS) at a minimum, and a comprehensive panel would also include things like FSH, thyroid (TSH, T4, T3), DHEA, DHT, lipids, a metabolic panel, and a complete blood count (RBC, etc).

The statement that your “testosterone level is normal” really tells you nothing.


2-15-2003: 7.25" x 4.75"

4-24-2019: 7.75" x 5.375"

Goal: 6" EG | Picture proof

Originally Posted by bunbuster
You are entitled to see the results of your lab work. Ask your doctor for a copy of the lab report so you can actually see where you’re at, and to ensure that the correct tests are being done (often times they are not). The doctor’s assertion that you are “normal” is completely meaningless.

For example, Labcorp’s range for total testosterone is currently 264 - 916 ng/dL. If your result was 300 your doctor would likely tell you that you are “normal” because you’re within Lapcorp’s range. In reality, you would be likely having legitimate health problems at that level.

You also want to be monitoring other variables in order to do a proper diagnosis. You need to check LH, SHBG, and E2 (LC/MS/MS) at a minimum, and a comprehensive panel would also include things like FSH, thyroid (TSH, T4, T3), DHEA, DHT, lipids, a metabolic panel, and a complete blood count (RBC, etc).

The statement that your “testosterone level is normal” really tells you nothing.

Hello,

Thank you for your positive and helpful input I appreciate it.

I was shown my blood work from a few years back regarding Testosterone levels and was around 350 of the standard unit if I remember correctly

I have been treated for years with a thyroid condition and have to take a T4 replacement. All of those blood work levels were optimal.

A few years back when I had my Testosterone levels checked, I had my Total and Free Testosterone levels checked along with adrenal function, cortisol am/pm/free and all were at an optimal level.

I’ve had bad luck increasing thyroid levels too much or too little and finally found a dosage with the doctor that works. Too much thyroid levels can cause unhealthy weight loss and osteoporosis risk increases.

I’m in Canada where I am, now to check all of those other blood tests, you have to pay for them. They will only check those other elements same for thyroid that I had checked unless the basic blood test comes back with too low or high numbers.

I hope this clarifies things in regards to my blood work

Originally Posted by Paradigm
Hello,

You got to appreciate Jimmybob55 since he is that tough love older brother kind of guy. Just always know that he is coming from a point where he is looking out for all of us. We all share the same agenda but everyone has a different path to get to there.

So….

The pine pollen that I’ve used is from Canadian Pine Pollen Co. and it was the extract version. They harvest their pollen raw from the local forest areas in BC. I’ve also tried the Chinese version of pollen as well and it did nothing for me.

So what I was expect from this was the usual signs of T boosting effects which are:

1. Increase libido
2. Reduce recovery time at the time
3. More intense workout sessions

Out of all the signs, all the signs were mild in my case. However, I’ve tried quite a bit of things so I have a baseline to reference at based off of feel for me. I had client of mine got his T-levels checked and tried the Tongkat Ali 200:1 Indonesian source and he rechecked it again and it did elevate his T-Levels.

So Pine Pollen is part of my stack but not daily. I take it mainly for the Glutathione to keep my liver in check from time to time. Anyways, I do have customers here that used the same Pine Pollen and they noticed an improvement mainly on point #1.

Hello,

Thank you for your input I appreciate that.

I can appreciate JimBob looking out for us and coming from a good place. However this isn’t the first post I’ve made where he’s given me a hard time it’s the third time, he has not added anything concrete or helpful to the post just trying to make me feel like I don’t know what I’m talking about or should be asking questions.

This is a forum where we come to exchange information on similar experiences with products, techniques and so on. It is meant as a positive place to exchange such information. One should not leave the forum feeling like the question they asked is a problem or feel like they don’t know what they’re doing or talking about. That’s why I politely asked him to refrain from giving me a hard time and add something concrete whether it’s a personal experience or information that might be helpful to the question.

Thank you for sharing your experience I appreciate your time

So it’s been 1 week of taking half the recommended dosage. I know there are many added benefits to Pine Pollen such as glutathione, anti-inflammatory properties, other vitamins/nutrients, amino acids in addition to Testosterone levels and increased pheromone levels.

So to what extent the Pine Pollen is effecting me positively I cannot say for sure.

I have had my liver and kidney function blood work done in recent past and all normal. I don’t drink much alcohol, I don’t smoke, do drugs of any kind including anabolic steroids, I don’t take many other supplements either, I don’t eat s lot of processed or sugary foods only sometimes, I exercise 3-4 times a week with body weight training and cardio, I try to sleep 7-8hrs a night and keep stress at bay as often as I can, I keep as hydrated as possible every day.

So with all of that said, here’s what I’ve experienced so far on half a dosage:

1. Increased morning wood
2. Heavier penis
3. Eyes don’t feel as heavy
(I noticed this from the very first dose)
4. I have more energy
5. I sleep better
6. I have immediately gained strength on my exercise being able to do more reps more easily
7. People seem more social around me including women (from what I’ve read this could be from the pheromone increases associated with taking Pine Pollen)
8. I’m in a better mood more frequently and don’t feel as down
9. My skin feels tighter (I’ve read it has effects on skin elasticity)
10. Less anxiety

Top
123
Similar Threads 
ThreadStarterForumRepliesLast Post
Faloculturismo: La Ciencia del Agrandamiento del Pene.Alberto 25Agrandamiento del Pene para Novatos3110-01-2020 03:01 PM
Dsd's Progress Threaddsdany606Progress Reports45606-28-2020 12:49 PM
My PE Journey: Gains, Workouts, TipswadzillaPenis Enlargement3609-25-2019 09:08 PM
The PE Survey results!remekPenis Enlargement16412-06-2018 08:27 AM
6 Month of PE: The bottom linemrdsteinPenis Enlargement2103-12-2009 10:58 PM

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:42 AM.