Thunder's Place

The big penis and mens' sexual health source, increasing penis size around the world.

Recurring infection - only relief is after a shot of Rocephin

Well, as you have experienced, be careful with the mainstream allopathic directed medicine because it virtually useless. They can detect, but they cannot cure. They only offer treatment based on drugs and surgeries which is a barbaric approach to health, when the body has all the capabilities encoded in its own DNA to self repair and cure, as long as he raw materials required are present at the right amounts.

Go get tested. But do not go in an ignorant way asking for help to a doctor. Because they wont help you. You go directing them to test you. Explain your symptoms, and dont engage in diagnosing yourself having this or that, because that is delusion. You cannot know what you have without a positive test. Therefore just lay out your symptoms, history, and ask for testing for whatever list of infections you consider.

Judging you as a whole entity, your body is just off balance. And there is a way to bring it on balance.

Once again, be very careful with mainstream allopathic directed medicine. For the most part doctors MD are quacks. They cannot cure, they dont know how to cure. They just write prescriptions for very dangerous poisonous drugs like if they were candy.

If you are prescribed antibiotics without an accurate positive diagnosed infection, it will make your situation even worse. I guarantee you that.


Period 1: 06/08/2020 BPFSL: 22cm (8.66") BPEL: 22cm (8.66") EG: 15.8cm (6.25") => 09/07/2020 BPFSL: 23.9cm (9.40")

Period 2: 05/01/2021 BPFSL: 24cm (9.44") BPEL: 22cm (8.66") EG: 15.8cm (6.25") => 07/24/2021 BPFSL: 25.4cm (10.00") BPEL: 23.5cm (9.25")

Goal: 1 Foot x 7.5 Inches (30.48cm x 19.05cm) NBPEL

Originally Posted by igigi
Well, as you have experienced, be careful with the mainstream allopathic directed medicine because it virtually useless. They can detect, but they cannot cure. They only offer treatment based on drugs and surgeries which is a barbaric approach to health, when the body has all the capabilities encoded in its own DNA to self repair and cure, as long as he raw materials required are present at the right amounts.

Go get tested. But do not go in an ignorant way asking for help to a doctor. Because they won’t help you. You go directing them to test you. Explain your symptoms, and don’t engage in diagnosing yourself having this or that, because that is delusion. You cannot know what you have without a positive test. Therefore just lay out your symptoms, history, and ask for testing for whatever list of infections you consider.

Judging you as a whole entity, your body is just off balance. And there is a way to bring it on balance.

Once again, be very careful with mainstream allopathic directed medicine. For the most part doctors MD are quacks. They cannot cure, they don’t know how to cure. They just write prescriptions for very dangerous poisonous drugs like if they were candy.

If you are prescribed antibiotics without an accurate positive diagnosed infection, it will make your situation even worse. I guarantee you that.

I agree with you. And I don’t like getting the shot of Rocephin. At all. I know it’s not healthy. I guess I did make it sound like I thought of that as “the cure” when I was really trying to say that something about reducing inflammation and an anti-bacterial makes me feel better and my symptoms go away.. That’s what got me on track.

I definitely think I’m in a better position because I realize now I’m going in just focusing on taking his word and also ask for tests.


Last edited by butters65 : 09-29-2021 at .

If you are feverish, you have an infection, that’s my guess. I’ve read everything here but when you wrote “fever” that’s the ticket to me. I bet you have prostatitis. That anal/rectal irritation/burning business I bet you a dime a dozen its prostate related. I had similar symptoms, that irritation from peeing and internal burning and irritation, that I thought was prostate related, and after milking my prostate with gentle mild massage internally, I was fine the next day. This may not be what you need to have done, but it could be your prostate is blocked up or you need to get something out of it that isn’t coming out during normal ejaculation.

One question though, which makes me wonder what your doctors are doing and who they are: how did you get a clean bill of health for your colon when you didn’t have a real colonoscopy? What kind of test did they do on you? I just had a colonoscopy a month ago and didn’t have a single polyp or anything in my colon they were interested in looking at, I’ll go back for my next in 10 years. Doctor said I have a “perfect colon” which the nurses said they never hear. A friend my age had 26 polyps when he had a colonoscopy 3 years ago. The only way the doctors could find polyps in my friend or none in me was through a sedated, properly prepped colonoscopy. Ultrasound-related colon checks aren’t good enough. So you and us have been wondering what your doctors are doing, their diagnosing methods, tests they’ve given you, etc. and to me it sounds like they are quacking around with you.

If you have a fever you have a problem and its in your body not just your brain, I hope you get your infection (which I’m betting is the problem) taken care of!


Starting length, Spring 2003: bpel 6 3/8", bpfsl ~6 1/2", flaccid ~3-4" (never measured flaccid stretched or hanging flaccid; starting girth was probably ~5"-5 1/4")

Summer 2004: bpel 7 7/8", bpfsl 8 1/8", flaccid ~4", erect girth 5.3"

Spring 2018: bpel 7 1/4", bpfsl 7 5/8", erect girth 5 1/8"; Spring 2020: bpel 7 3/4", bpfsl 8", erect girth 5 3/8". Current - August 2021: bpel 7 3/4", bpfsl 8", erect girth 5 1/4"


Last edited by pumpedmember : 09-30-2021 at . Reason: poor wording

Originally Posted by pumpedmember
If you are feverish, you have an infection, that’s my guess. I’ve read everything here but when you wrote “fever” that’s the ticket to me. I bet you have prostatitis. That anal/rectal irritation/burning business I bet you a dime a dozen its prostate related. I had similar symptoms, that irritation from peeing and internal burning and irritation, that I thought was prostate related, and after milking my prostate with gentle mild massage internally, I was fine the next day. This may not be what you need to have done, but it could be your prostate is blocked up or you need to get something out of it that isn’t coming out during normal ejaculation.

One question though, which makes me wonder what your doctors are doing and who they are: how did you get a clean bill of health for your colon when you didn’t have a real colonoscopy? What kind of test did they do on you? I just had a colonoscopy a month ago and didn’t have a single polyp or anything in my colon they were interested in looking at, I’ll go back for my next in 10 years. Doctor said I have a “perfect colon” which the nurses said they never hear. A friend my age had 26 polyps when he had a colonoscopy 3 years ago. The only way the doctors could find polyps in my friend or none in me was through a sedated, properly prepped colonoscopy. Ultrasound-related colon checks aren’t good enough. So you and us have been wondering what your doctors are doing, their diagnosing methods, tests they’ve given you, etc. And to me it sounds like they are quacking around with you.

If you have a fever you have a problem and its in your body not just your brain, I hope you get your infection (which I’m betting is the problem) taken care of!

Don’t have a consistent fever, but I certainly get hot headaches and feel “off” overall.

I’m going to take your advice and buy a prostate massager. As far as the colon, he had some test that he just put a “sample” on after the finger exam and it came back negative. I don’t know what it was. Never had a colonoscopy.

But thanks man, me too. Just not giving up -

As a general update, my uro local to me called this morning after I left a message yesterday and I basically asked what tests we could do. He said he’d do a prostate exam if he suspected prostate cancer, but he doesn’t suspect that because I’m “too young” so he brushed it off. He didn’t say anything about the potential of a biofilm or anything around the bladder. He basically just said to see the uro department at Upenn or Jefferson since I live by there here on the East Coast, so between that and my virtual convo tomorrow with the uro in DC, those are my next steps. In the meantime, I’m going to try going commando in all my pants/shorts. I want to give my guy the best chance at loosening up and just see if things start to flow a bit better.

Originally Posted by butters65
As a general update, my uro local to me called this morning after I left a message yesterday and I basically asked what tests we could do. He said he’d do a prostate exam if he suspected prostate cancer, but he doesn’t suspect that because I’m “too young” so he brushed it off. He didn’t say anything about the potential of a biofilm or anything around the bladder. He basically just said to see the uro department at Upenn or Jefferson since I live by there here on the East Coast, so between that and my virtual convo tomorrow with the uro in DC, those are my next steps. In the meantime, I’m going to try going commando in all my pants/shorts. I want to give my guy the best chance at loosening up and just see if things start to flow a bit better.

My wife was deemed “too young” for tongue cancer too, and until she had a tumor growing out of the side of her tongue they hadn’t taken her months of tongue pain and sensitivities to preservatives in food seriously. I mean the specialist didn’t even want to biopsy the growth because “well, you’re too young for tongue cancer, your lifestyle doesn’t promote that kind of cancer, but I’ll biopsy it and see” and a week later he called and gave her the news that both shocked him and changed her life forever: squamous cell carcinoma, probably the worst most virulent tumor you can have in your body. One more week of waiting would’ve moved her from Stage II to Stage IV.

Fuck any and all doctors who treat us as “too young” for cancer, that’s not professional anymore. Anyone can get cancer at any age. I’d pursue any and all possibilities, its the safest route to go in today’s world.


Starting length, Spring 2003: bpel 6 3/8", bpfsl ~6 1/2", flaccid ~3-4" (never measured flaccid stretched or hanging flaccid; starting girth was probably ~5"-5 1/4")

Summer 2004: bpel 7 7/8", bpfsl 8 1/8", flaccid ~4", erect girth 5.3"

Spring 2018: bpel 7 1/4", bpfsl 7 5/8", erect girth 5 1/8"; Spring 2020: bpel 7 3/4", bpfsl 8", erect girth 5 3/8". Current - August 2021: bpel 7 3/4", bpfsl 8", erect girth 5 1/4"

Originally Posted by pumpedmember
My wife was deemed “too young” for tongue cancer too, and until she had a tumor growing out of the side of her tongue they hadn’t taken her months of tongue pain and sensitivities to preservatives in food seriously. I mean the specialist didn’t even want to biopsy the growth because “well, you’re too young for tongue cancer, your lifestyle doesn’t promote that kind of cancer, but I’ll biopsy it and see” and a week later he called and gave her the news that both shocked him and changed her life forever: squamous cell carcinoma, probably the worst most virulent tumor you can have in your body. One more week of waiting would’ve moved her from Stage II to Stage IV.

Fuck any and all doctors who treat us as “too young” for cancer, that’s not professional anymore. Anyone can get cancer at any age. I’d pursue any and all possibilities, its the safest route to go in today’s world.

That’s just wild man. I hope your wife is doing well now.?

Appreciate you having my back on this. I’ve learned so much throughout this process - honestly a great experience that has taught me how to get better at communicating and not being that “cool patient” .. I just don’t know what the underlying issue is with some of these people/docs. If anything, its really messed up my trust in just about anyone that proclaims themselves as an “expert” - you realize at some point that people may just be doing the bare minimum until they retire and eventually die. Man, this world can be a difficult place. It has definitely caused me to question my ability to demand self-respect, communicate effectively, and get results.. But I’m going to remain resilient. I know something is off because I know my body. I am prepping hard for this call tomorrow - I’ve even gone as far as making a template for me to read from.

Also just wanted to add that an inflamed prostate would not necessarily cause constipation, but it would make it harder to pass stools as the prostate sits 2-3 inches above the opening. And that’s exactly one of the symptoms I have. If no luck with uros, I am optimistic about a prostate massager.

Spoke with uro today - all in all just a much better experience. He thinks it could be bacterial, or pelvic floor-induced urethritis. He is sending me a very sensitive urine test that he said will pick up on what’s going on (if anything). I think he said a pathogenetic test or something I can’t remember. He said there may be something to the Rocephin.

But I ran all my symptoms by him - I forgot a few, but he gets the picture and I told him the story. It actually felt good to get it off my chest properly, and without someone interrupting me ha-ha. Our call only lasted ~20ish minutes, but there’s honestly not much else we can do without this urine test so I just asked his thoughts on a biofilm - he said unlikely but the test will pick up on it. All in all felt good though and happy I had the conversation - seems like a good dude.

Finding someone interested is half the battle!

Glad you are getting somewhere. Fingers crossed.

Good Morning All,

The update is that there is no bacterial infection.

I’m still experiencing very bubbly urine on a daily basis (worst in the morning), however, they haven’t found protein in my urine. I’ve gotten blood drawn twice and both times I’ve been left with a bruise after the blood was drawn.

Recently, I’ve seen a decrease in morning wood. I’m not sure what’s causing this but I think it’s related to getting blood drawn for my annual physical. They took about 8 tubes of blood for a lot of stuff, including HIV, etc..

I also have a lot of bubbles in my urine, especially in the morning, and it happens every time I urinate. This has been going on for quite some time and there is no protein in my urine.

To wrap this up:
- I’ve gotten a shot of Rocephin roughly 7 times over the past 4 months (500mg).
- I’ve done ~3 rounds of Doxy.
- Taken a single dose of Azithromycin (1000mg) twice.
- Did about a week of Cipro
- Did about a week of Fluconazole

These medicines have probably done me more harm than good, I realize that. I can’t change the past so can only focus on health in the future and taking care of myself. I’ve cut out my nicotine pen, weed, and drink moderately (2-4 per week) and am back in the gym.

I told my GP everything. He did a lot of blood work and ultimately stuff came back normal. My total testosterone was 444 (free ~15), Vitamin D was 39 (a bit low), and my prolactin was a tad high.

I’ve been tested a bunch of times for STDs/infections and nothing comes back positive. Only now I’m worried there’s something wrong with my kidneys. He has me seeing a gastro for recurring hemorrhoid (this is the anal stinging I talk about earlier on) and an endocrinologist to look at my bloodwork more thoroughly.

Edit: I’ve also been experiencing a noticeable amount of hair loss, but I think that’s related to the D-Mannose and Oil of Oregano I’ve been taking.

So in all reality you’re fine.

Originally Posted by Jimmybob55
So in all reality you’re fine.

Think so, yeah, but I’m still confused about my low libido. The bubbly urine is strange too- does anyone else here get that? They take up the entire toilet bowl.

That is normal.

Originally Posted by Jimmybob55
That is normal.

Got it - hm - just confused more than anything…

so here’s the deal, and I’ll be as honest with you guys as I was with my doc.

I was a daily nicotine vape-er. I smoked weed basically every night. I bing-drank on the weekends and lost a recent relationship with a girl I really liked because of it.

I’ve been pretty clean for a week. Haven’t smoked weed at all and have not hit a vape. I had two old-fashioned’s at a nice bar on Saturday night, but that was it. I was actually pretty tipsy and very conversational - felt good.

I’m really looking at taking a holistic approach to this. Basically anything and everything that involves good health.

I don’t necessarily have a “plan” (if you guys think I really need one, then by all means) but this is what I’m thinking and it’s as follows (would love some input here):

-need to workout and change things up/not get stuck in the same routine with working out (lifting weights primarily for test increase).
-80/20 rule with whole foods/others (enough veggies, fruits, etc. - good and balanced diet).
-multi-vitamin, vitamin D-3, a Zinc/Mag/Calcium supp, and possibly an iron supp.
-probiotic.
-never buy my own weed or nic vape. I want to have a healthy relationship with this. I see no problem smoking weed maybe once every few months if it’s a special occasion, or hitting a nicotine vape once in a blue moon for a little buzz. It’s when you start buying the stuff for yourself that causes problems for me…
-drink to socialize, not to blackout. 2-4 drinks/week.
-re-visit my faith and maybe ask God for some healing.
-I’m back in therapy with a therapist I love (used to see her in college).

The only other thing I’ll mention is that back in Nov of 2022 I had some pretty bad blood test results. My test was down around 264 w/ free at ~8. That, and my Vit D was at 45 and my BUN levels were around 26-7 and creatinine was high as well, also around 25. During this time I was still smoking a nic vape and smoking a lot of weed and drinking more than I realized, coupled with aggressive working out and long-distance running.

My recent blood work came back at 444 total test, and 15.6 free, vitamin D at 39, prolactin a tad elevated, and LDL cholesterol at 111 (total around 167).

Also, my blood platelets are around 170 on a reference of 150-450, so I’m not sure if that’s a cause for concern. They’ve come back consistently at that number for the past 1-2 years.

Either way, my doc has me seeing an endo to dive deeper into the bloodwork and a gastro for the hemorrhoids I get that are recurring.

Appreciate the help thus far guys and will report back with some updates just for others out there.

Top

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:20 PM.